CHALENGES CALENDAR STREAMS  

Welcome to Czech Quake

IRONFIST - DAY 0
DAY 0 DAY 1 DAY 2 DAY 3

Thames

For all of you, members of Quake Family at home, IRONFIST LAN by Myztro Gaming
and powered by LogitechG will start tomorrow, when you turn on STREAMS,
sit down in comfort of your chairs or living room and watch
best of the best playing on fair ground.

For players and production, whole process is much more complicated
and I would like to share with you what is going on behind the scenes,
so you can maybe soak a bit of that HYPE we are now feeling.

"LETS START THE FUCKING SHOW"
© Legie

London Eye

LONDON Datacenter will be used as a official server to play all the games,
and everybody will have ping 2ms.

It is not dedicated LAN server, but we are as close to that, as we are able to be.

Stations inside Red Bull Gaming Sphere (RBGS) can run Quake Champions at 450fps so there is more than enough computing power, to fill that 240Hz monitor refresh rates players will be playing on.

Backstage of RBGS is amazing place to be; warm basement full of displays
and humming sound of racks running whole show with loads of camera angles and crisp sound.

Shakespeare`s GlobeCasters UK ZSX and UK Lethal will be sitting in dediceted room close by to be joined by UK HELL during the day.

UK Ketchup, host of Event, will be right in the centerpoint of all happenings and it was real great to meet with all members before kick-off of IRONFIST.

Every single player got chance to spend whole day of practice and setup.

St. Paul`s CathedralMy "KURWA Counter" got broken, as I did not expected to have two Polish players on LAN... Shit happends.

PL Av3k tryed to fix his shouler by sitting next to AC but almost freeze to death.

which is suiting, becase London Theatres prepare new Frozen show 8-)

Meanwhile PL wolfpl is full in practise mode under DireWolves frontman supervision and everybody is admiring tatoos of AU ZenAku.

With UA Xron being stationed at home to bring you CIS stream, main destructive force on the Event was passed onto US rapha - he forced ZSX to destroy his chair and himself managed to fix his PC by summoning blue screen of death in order to complete installation of Quake Champions.

Second adept to became "Technician of the Year" is US sib, that managed to break his keyboard before even arriving to the venue. To be honest, it was made by design in two parts, but originally all keys were working.

Buckingham PalaceWhole delegation of Dragonborn esports with EE cnz and US dramiS and head manager Jacob arrived early in the morning to set up theirs stations.

Little did they know, that there will be TEAM KILL right in Round of 16.

Team Endpoint practice group with BR nosfa and AR maxter spend basically whole day at the event and you can check part of theirs bootcamp in this amazingly cut VOD.

Wellington ArchWith English being used as a main language for the venue, RU baSe took Sergey as his translator and it seems Alexander feels real good to frag somebody in the Arenas - he will face UK HELL in Round of 16.

Rest of Myztro bois practiced real hard especially IT VengeuR and HU RAISY were seldom visible away from theirs machines.

UK GaRpY is helping with organisation of Venue and UK Nigel is running errands that cant be handeled by the rest of a crew.

Some minor technical issues are worked on, but I never seen so much dedication and goal oriented team, as we have here. RESPECT.

US Effortless and LV bukster basically became members of production by taking THE STATIONS and alot of tests and optimalization for tomorrows stream were made uppon theirs gameplay. Thank them later. 

Good Night/Afternoon/Morning everybody, be sure to get your snacks ready,
because there are some CRAZY matches going on right from the start of the event.

PRODUCTION

Dedicated to Leanne and Adam <3

Pro komentář se musíš přihlásit
Calendar
STREAM
RULES
Double elimination Bo3, Bo1 LB, FINALS Bo5
LOOT
$100
 
RULES
Bo1 Groups, Bo3 Finals
LOOT
€20
TODAY @ 22:00 - TastyCups 2022 #1 NA
STREAM
RULES
Double Elimination Bo1 -> Semifinals, Bo3, Double Bo3 Grandfinals
LOOT
$100
MAPS

Ruins of Sarnath, Exile, Blood Run, Vale of Pnath, Awoken

23/01 @ 18:00 - TastyCups 2022 #1 EU
STREAM
RULES
Double Elimination Bo1 -> Semifinals, Bo3, Double Bo3 Grandfinals
LOOT
$100
MAPS

Ruins of Sarnath, Exile, Blood Run, Vale of Pnath, Awoken

 
RULES
Single Elimination Bo3
LOOT
$60
MAPS

Awoken, Blood Covenant, Corrupted Keep, Deep Embrace, Insomnia, Ruins Of Sarnath, Vale Of Pnath

Results
 
VOD
LOOT
€1500
 
26/12/2021 - Happy New Frags!!
VOD
LOOT
$850
STANDING

St0n3
 prox1mo 
PepCo
 PASITA
 ARSENY
SE Keltz
 Nrav
DE Retc0n
 1eroy
BY Contash

LOOT
$100
 
24/12/2021 - XMAS FFA 2021
 
STANDING

GOLD HU RAISY 
SILVER AU ZenAku
BRONZE BY cYpheR
QUAD DE k1llsen
RU baSe
EE cnz

LOOT
$1500
STANDING

St0n3 + 10pts
 PASITA + 8pts
inz + 6pts
   prox1mo + 5pts
 Nrav + 4pts
ANTOWKA + 4pts
DE Rohm + 3pts
BY Contash + 3pts
Zant3 + 2pts
SE Keltz + 2pts
PepCo + 2pts
DE Retc0n + 2pts

LOOT
$100
 
STANDING

GOLD JP lainchan
SILVER JP gnsh0t
BRONZE JP RoyalRuby
QUAD JP Tranoiddddd

VOD
 
MATCHES
EU Semifinals 1
21:30 Macisum FR  0 -vs-  SE bps

 

VOD

https://www.twitch.tv/qw_Link

 
MATCHES
Match   Division 1
  12/12
02:30 CET
Kweens vs Extinction
     
  VOD t1g in Japan vs Kweens
  VOD Madhouse Masters vs Extinction
     
  VOD Extinction vs We Showed Up
  VOD Kweens vs Trashcans
     
    Division 2
#1 06/12
04:30 CET
Butcher`s Shit Squad vs Team Quartz
#2   Pure`s Bowl Cut vs Winner of Match 1
#3 VOD Probably Cursed vs Krabbin n Dabbin
#4   Skinner`s Succulent Seven vs Probably Cursed
VOD
LOOT
$1400
STANDING

GOLD HURAISY
SILVER BYcYpher
BRONZE RUbaSe
QUAD AUZenAku
5. USdramiS
6. USStrongsage
7. EEcnz
8. RUSt0n3

MATCHES
Grand Finals
RAISY HU 3 ELITE 1 BY
Consolation Finals
cYpher BY 2 ELITE 0 RU baSe
Loosers Brackets Finals
ZenAku AU 1 ELITE 2 RU baSe
Winners Brackets Finals
RAISY HU 2 ELITE 0 BY
Loosers Brackets Round 2
ZenAku AU 2 ELITE 0 US
baSe RU 2 ELITE 0 US Strongsage
Winners Brackets Semifinals
RAISY HU 2 ELITE 0 RU
cYpher BY 2 ELITE 0 AU ZenAku
Loosers Brackets Round 1
dramiS US 2 ELITE 1 EE
Strongsage US 2 ELITE 0 RU St0n3
Winners Brackets Quarterfinals
dramiS US 0 ELITE 2 HU
cnz EE 1 ELITE 2 RU baSe
Strongsage US 1 ELITE 2 BY
ZenAku AU 2 ELITE 0 RU St0n3
VOD
 
12/12/2021 - sdCup #5
STANDING

GOLD FI Milton
SILVER SE bps
BRONZE NO Macisum
QUAD FR Bernkaoch

VOD
LOOT
$1000
ADVANCED

GOLD US dramiS
SILVER US Strongsage
BRONZE AU ZenAku
QUAD RU BaSe
EE CNZ
BY cYpheR
HU RAISY
RU St0n3

VOD
LOOT
Top 8 Qualification
STANDING

St0n3 + 10pts
 PASITA + 8pts
 ARSENY + 6pts
UK Clique RMV + 5pts
inz + 4pts
DE Retc0n + 4pts
 ANTOWKA + 3pts
BY Contash + 3pts
NO Bullet0n3 + 2pts
SE Keltz + 2pts
PepCo + 2pts
FR XC Almaril + 2pts

VOD
LOOT
$100
 
09/12/2021 - Get Quad! Draft 5
STANDING

GOLD SE Bps` Badboys
SILVER FI 
Milton`s Mutants 
BRONZE
QUAD

MATCHES
[DIV1] 3rd Place Match
XantoM's XMas SE  -vs- NO Nigve's Narcos

 

 

VOD
 
MATCHES
Charlie unicorn SE 3 BRONZE 0 RU LaborantFX
estotycom St0n3 RU 3 ELITE 1 RU Klyb
MaaV 3 GOLD 1 aromat
DRGN Kotzikacki DE 3 SILVER 0 HU Yozifuu
pointyraccoon UK 3 DIAMOND 1 SL4VE
 
04/12/2021 - SACRIFICE Draft CUP
STANDING

GOLD US Team psygib
SILVER US Team Zombie
BRONZE US Team jbacc
QUAD US Team HaloLogann

VOD
MATCHES
Pikawa 3 ELITE 2
VEXED phaze 3 ELITE 1 Flowie71
zwiros 1 ELITE 3 Flowie71
Pikawa 0 ELITE 3 VEXED phaze
Pikawa 3 ELITE 2 Flowie71
VEXED phaze 3 ELITE 0 Pikawa
VOD