CHALENGES CALENDAR STREAMS  

Welcome to The QUAKE PUB

QUAKE PRO LEAGUE - CHALLENGERS Qualifier #2 - GLOBAL
Challenger #1 Challenger #2 Challenger #3 Challenger #4 Challenger #5 Challenger #6 Challenger #7 Challenger #8

 

QUAKE PRO LEAGUE - CHALLENGERS Qualifier #2 - GLOBAL

BRACKETS | RESULTS

FINAL
STANDING

LV bukster

US Strongsage, UK GaRpY, PL wolfyfrompoland

FINAL
STANDING
STREAM

ShaftasticTV, myztroVENGEUR

STREAM
NOTABLE
PLAYERS

CZ Hawr1x, PL wolfyfrompoland, PL zwiros, PL phaze, PL JakubPoland, PL an1olek, BG WaLLabie,

AU Steej, AU thegreenreaper, AU Lure, AU Redoxide,

ES bre7sson, FR XC Almaril, DE Rohm, DE Retc0n, DK enesy, SE Keltz,

 UK Clique RMV, UK GaRpY, UK HELL, LV bukster,  KZ 1eroy, KZ prox1mo,

AR Yup, BR InVaSoR, US Effortless, US strongsage, US S I B, US twitch-, CA trep

NOTABLE
PLAYERS
REG

(52) PLAYERS SIGNED
SIGNUP CLOSED

REG
DATE

Saturday, 12th March 2022 @ 10:00 AM EST (16:00 CET)

DATE

MAPLIST

Awoken, Blood Covenant, Corrupted Keep, Deep Embrace, Insomnia, Ruins of Sarnath, Vale of Pnath

 MAPLIST
BRACKET

Single Elimination, Bo3

 BRACKET
RULES

Timelimit 10 Minutes, Fraglimit 100 Frags, Overtime: Sudden Death, One Champion Limit

FULL RULES

RULES 

PRICE

Seed 18 @ Global Finals

 PRICE

DISCORD

https://discord.gg/2eXK67

 DISCORD
STREAM

ShaftasticTV

 STREAM
CUP

Tournament page

CUP
Pro komentář se musíš přihlásit
Calendar
28/05 @ 16:00 - QPL Week 12
MATCHES
Kirill "cnz" Golubjov cnz EE 0 16:00 0 US dramiS Kyle "dramiS" Simard
Filipe "nosfa" Barbosa nosfa BR 0 16:00 0 AR maxter Maximiliano "maxter" Gonzalez
Sebastian "Spart1e" Siira Spart1e SE 0 16:00 0 HU RAISY Adrián "RAISY" Birgány
Maciej "Av3k" Krzykowski Av3k PL 0 16:00 0 RU baSe Alexander "baSe" Rybin
Marcel "k1llsen" Paul k1llsen DE 0 16:00 0 US psygib Moses "psygib" Salas
Marco "vengeuR" Ragusa vengeuR IT 0 16:00 0 US rapha Shane "rapha" Hendrixson
Alexei "Cypher" Yanushevsky Cypher BY 0 16:00 0 RU Cooller Anton "Cooller" Singov
STREAM
RULES
Bo3 Matches
LOOT
$150 per map
MAPS
Awoken, Blood Covenant, Corrupted Keep, Deep Embrace, Insomnia, Ruins of Sarnath, Vale of Pnath
STREAM
RULES
Bo3 Matches
LOOT
Qualification for Quake World Championships
MAPS
Awoken, Blood Covenant, Corrupted Keep, Deep Embrace, Insomnia, Ruins of Sarnath, Vale of Pnath
Results
30/04/2022 - QPL Week 9
MATCHES
Adrián "RAISY" Birgány RAISY HU 1 20:00 2 US rapha Shane "rapha" Hendrixson
David "ZenAku" Addati ZenAku AU 0 19:00 3 DE k1llsen Marcel "k1llsen" Paul
Kyle "dramiS" Simard dramiS US 1 18:00 2 CA cha1n Greg "cha1n" Bouevitch
Maciej "Av3k" Krzykowski Av3k PL 3 17:00 0 AR maxter Maximiliano "maxter" Gonzalez
Marco "vengeuR" Ragusa vengeuR IT 3 16:00 0 BR nosfa Filipe "nosfa" Barbosa
VOD
LOOT
$150 per map
16/04/2022 - QPL Week 8
MATCHES
Marcel "k1llsen" Paul k1llsen DE 1 19:00 2 IT vengeuR Marco "vengeuR" Ragusa
David "ZenAku" Addati ZenAku AU 3 18:00 0 AR maxter Maximiliano "maxter" Gonzalez
Maciej "Av3k" Krzykowski Av3k PL 2 17:00 1 US dramiS Kyle "dramiS" Simard
Filipe "nosfa" Barbosa nosfa BR 1 16:00 2 HU RAISY Adrián "RAISY" Birgány
VOD
LOOT
$150 per map
09/04/2022 - QPL Week 7
MATCHES
Greg "cha1n" Bouevitch cha1n CA 2 VOD 1 US psygib Moses "psygib" Salas
Marcel "k1llsen" Paul k1llsen DE 3 VOD 0 US rapha Shane "rapha" Hendrixson
Filipe "nosfa" Barbosa nosfa BR 0 VOD 3 AU ZenAku David "ZenAku" Addati
Maciej "Av3k" Krzykowski Av3k PL 2 VOD 1 HU RAISY Adrián "RAISY" Birgány
VOD
LOOT
$150 per map
 
MATCHES
Grand Finals
MYZTRO'S DIRE MYZTRO'S DIRE 3 23:30 0 Top Luckers Top Luckers
    GaRpY    RAISY    ZenAku     GaRpY    RAISY    ZenAku ANTOWKA    Antemos    OpiuM    ANTOWKA    Antemos    OpiuM   
Consolation Finals
MCS Gaming MCS Gaming 1 22:30 2 Top Luckers Top Luckers
    festiveturtle    psygib    Strongsage     festiveturtle    psygib    Strongsage ANTOWKA    Antemos    OpiuM    ANTOWKA    Antemos    OpiuM   
Loosers Bracket Finals
Top Luckers Top Luckers 2 21:30 0 Negative One Negative One
    ANTOWKA    Antemos    OpiuM     ANTOWKA    Antemos    OpiuM RMV    DeSiRo    IceColdWTR    RMV    DeSiRo    IceColdWTR   
WB Semifinals
Chill players Chill players 0 20:40 2 MCS Gaming MCS Gaming
    klyb    st0n3    PepCo     klyb    st0n3    PepCo festiveturtle    psygib    Strongsage    festiveturtle    psygib    Strongsage   
MYZTRO'S DIRE MYZTRO'S DIRE 2 20:30 0 Top Luckers Top Luckers
    GaRpY    RAISY    ZenAku     GaRpY    RAISY    ZenAku ANTOWKA    Antemos    OpiuM    ANTOWKA    Antemos    OpiuM   
26/03/2022 - QPL Week 6
MATCHES
Adrián "RAISY" Birgány RAISY HU 0 VOD 3 DE k1llsen Marcel "k1llsen" Paul
Marco "vengeuR" Ragusa vengeuR IT 1 VOD 2 AR maxter Maximiliano "maxter" Gonzalez
Kirill "cnz" Golubjov cnz EE 2 VOD 1 US psygib Moses "psygib" Salas
Shane "rapha" Hendrixson rapha US 1 VOD 2 US dramiS Kyle "dramiS" Simard
Maciej "Av3k" Krzykowski Av3k PL 3 VOD 0 SE Spart1e Sebastian "Spart1e" Siira
VOD
LOOT
$150 per map
24/03/2022 - PQL Elite - Week 6
MATCHES
"VexXxuS" VexXxuS PL 0 21:20 3 PL zwiros "zwiros"
Marcin "wolfpl" Mielniczek wolfpl PL 1 20:40 2 PL phaze Wiktor "phaze" Skwarczynski
"Flowie71" Flowie71 PL 3 20:00 0 PL rusher "rusher"
VOD
MATCHES
"JakubPoland" JakubPoland PL 2 22:00 1 PL TreLLa "TreLLa"
"JakubPoland" JakubPoland PL 0 21:15 3 PL prod1gybmx "prod1gybmx"
"FragsDay" FragsDay PL 3 20:30 0 PL aromat Daniel "aromat"
"LuqAtMe" LuqAtMe PL 1 19:45 2 PL aromat Daniel "aromat"
"FragsDay" FragsDay PL 1 19:00 2 AU Lure Matthew "Lure" Jaworski
VOD
19/03/2022 - QPL Week 5
MATCHES
Shane "rapha" Hendrixson rapha US 3 VOD 0 AU ZenAku David "ZenAku" Addati
Moses "psygib" Salas psygib US 1 VOD 2 IT vengeuR Marco "vengeuR" Ragusa
Filipe "nosfa" Barbosa nosfa BR 2 VOD 1 PL Av3k Maciej "Av3k" Krzykowski
Sebastian "Spart1e" Siira Spart1e SE 1 VOD 2 EE cnz Kirill "cnz" Golubjov
VOD
LOOT
$150 per map
17/03/2022 - PQL Elite - Week 5
MATCHES
"zwiros" zwiros PL 2 21:30 1 PL STINGPL Szymon "STINGPL" Ozga
Szymon "STINGPL" Ozga STINGPL PL 1 20:45 2 PL VexXxuS "VexXxuS"
"Flowie71" Flowie71 PL 2 20:00 1 PL STINGPL Szymon "STINGPL" Ozga
"VexXxuS" VexXxuS PL 2 19:15 1 PL rusher "rusher"
VOD
MATCHES
"Jah0" Jah0 PL 1 20:15 2 PL Deliasz "Deliasz"
"Jah0" Jah0 PL 0 19:30 3 PL TreLLa "TreLLa"
VOD
MATCHES
GRAND FINALS
Myztro Myztro 2 23:00 0 double trouble double trouble
    vengeuR    RAISY     vengeuR    RAISY k1llsen    Silencep    k1llsen    Silencep   
CONSOLATION FINALS
double trouble double trouble 2 22:00 1 Dust in the Winz Dust in the Winz
    k1llsen    Silencep     k1llsen    Silencep rapha    Winz    rapha    Winz   
LB Finals
Praccfornoobs Praccfornoobs 1 21:00 2 Dust in the Winz Dust in the Winz
    Spart1e    bukster     Spart1e    bukster rapha    Winz    rapha    Winz   
WB FINALS
Myztro Myztro 2 20:45 0 double trouble double trouble
    vengeuR    RAISY     vengeuR    RAISY k1llsen    Silencep    k1llsen    Silencep   
LB SEMIFINALS
Praccfornoobs Praccfornoobs 2 20:30 0 estotycom estotycom
    Spart1e    bukster     Spart1e    bukster st0n3    klyb    st0n3    klyb   
Dust in the Winz Dust in the Winz 2 20:00 0 sundae sundae
    rapha    Winz     rapha    Winz phaze    enesy    phaze    enesy   
VOD
LOOT
$100
 
MATCHES
GRAND FINALS
Gastro Team Gastro Team 3 21:00 0 Silver Busters Silver Busters
    wolfpl    IceColdWTR     wolfpl    IceColdWTR prod1gybmx    JakubPoland    prod1gybmx    JakubPoland   
VOD
LOOT
Gear
MATCHES
Frazer "FraZe" Hockley FraZe AU 2 11:00 1 AU Night "Night"
Khoi "fishy" fishy AU 0 10:00 2 PN JG "JG"
"foedanny" foedanny AU 2 09:00 1 AU Python Andrew "Python" Cha Cha
VOD
MATCHES
Myztro Myztro 2 22:00 1 dra1n dra1n
    vengeuR    RAISY     vengeuR    RAISY dramiS    cha1n    dramiS    cha1n   
dra1n dra1n 2 21:00 0 Praccfornoobs Praccfornoobs
    dramiS    cha1n     dramiS    cha1n Spart1e    bukster    Spart1e    bukster   
Praccfornoobs Praccfornoobs 2 20:00 0 MCS Strongless MCS Strongless
    Spart1e    bukster     Spart1e    bukster Effortless    Strongsage    Effortless    Strongsage   
VOD
LOOT
$100
MATCHES
GRAND FINALS
Marcus "Strongsage" Macias Strongsage US 0 19:00 2 LV bukster Pavels "bukster" Bartkevics
SEMIFINALS
Pavels "bukster" Bartkevics bukster LV 2 18:00 0 PL wolfpl Marcin "wolfpl" Mielniczek
Marcus "Strongsage" Macias Strongsage US 2 17:00 0 UK GaRpY Gereth "GaRpY" Marshall
VOD
LOOT
Qualification for Quake World Championships
STANDING

GOLD estotycom St0n3
SILVER Keltz
BRONZE FASTDANOOB
QUAD Nrav

VOD
LOOT
$100
 
11/03/2022 - Friday FragFest 110
STANDING

GOLD AlmarilQC
SILVER toobias
BRONZE sinthesis
QUAD nyxiadash

VOD
10/03/2022 - PQL Elite - Week 4
MATCHES
Wiktor "phaze" Skwarczynski phaze PL 3 21:15 0 PL IceColdWTR Aleksander "IceColdWTR" Gościniak
"an1ol" an1ol PL 0 20:30 3 PL wolfpl Marcin "wolfpl" Mielniczek
Aleksander "IceColdWTR" Gościniak IceColdWTR PL 0 19:45 3 PL wolfpl Marcin "wolfpl" Mielniczek
VOD
MATCHES
"TreLLa" TreLLa PL 0 21:30 3 PL Deliasz "Deliasz"
Daniel "aromat" aromat PL 0 20:45 3 AU Lure Matthew "Lure" Jaworski
"Jah0" Jah0 PL 0 20:00 3 PL JakubPoland "JakubPoland"
"nervvus" nervvus PL 3 19:15 0 PL FragsDay "FragsDay"
"prod1gybmx" prod1gybmx PL 3 18:30 0 PL Jah0 "Jah0"
VOD